Cycling Results
Sunday 25th February 2024
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Wales | 4:01.548 | |
2 | WardPerformanceUK.com | 4:02.293 |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Sam Fisher | |
2 | Archie Fletcher | |
3 | William Roberts | |
4 | Henry Hobbs | |
5 | James Ambrose-Parish | |
6 | Ross Birrell | |
7 | Joshua Price | |
8 | Andrew Brinkley | |
9 | Will Perrett | |
10 | Ben Marsh | |
11 | James Sweeney | |
12 | David Brearley | |
13 | Finlay Tarling | |
14 | Denholm Edwards | |
15 | Ryan Oldfield | |
16 | Jack Hartley | |
17 | Nathan Hardy | |
18 | Joshua Gilbert | |
19 | Thomas Adby | |
20 | Keir Gaffney |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Hayden Norris | From Final 1-6 |
2 | Niall Monks | From Final 1-6 |
3 | Harvey McNaughton | From Final 1-6 |
4 | Lyall Craig | From Final 1-6 |
5 | Harry Ledingham-Horn | From Final 1-6 |
6 | Peter Mitchell | From Final 1-6 |
7 | Oliver Aloul | From Final 7-12 |
8 | William Munday | From Final 7-12 |
9 | Archie Gill | From Final 7-12 |
10 | Edward Baker | From Final 7-12 |
11 | Bo Mayer | From Final 7-12 |
12 | Harry Radford | From Final 7-12 |
Rank | Participant | Points | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Holl | 40 | |
2 | Kate Richardson | 34 | |
3 | Frankie Hall | 28 | |
4 | Arabella Blackburn | 7 | |
5 | Eilidh Shaw | 6 | |
6 | Carys Lloyd | 6 | |
7 | Madelaine Leech | 6 | |
8 | Cat Ferguson | 5 | |
9 | Lucy Glover | 4 | |
10 | Grace Lister | 4 | |
11 | Abigail Miller | 4 | |
12 | Rebecca Gardiner | 3 | |
13 | Lucy Nelson | 3 | |
14 | Isabel Sharp | 2 | |
15 | Erin Boothman | 1 | |
16 | Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne | 0 | |
17 | Carys Blowers | 0 | |
18 | Laura Davies | 0 | |
19 | Mari Porton | 0 | |
20 | Victoria Smith | 0 |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Inspire | 48.215 | |
2 | Team Inspired | 49.140 |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Bell | From Final 1-6 |
2 | Rhian Edmunds | From Final 1-6 |
3 | Amy Cole | From Final 1-6 |
4 | Georgette Rand | From Final 1-6 |
5 | Kirsty Johnson | From Final 1-6 |
6 | Iona Moir | From Final 1-6 |
7 | Sylvia Misztal | From Final 7-12 |
8 | Stephanie Hall | From Final 7-12 |
9 | Emily Burgess | From Final 7-12 |
10 | Madeleine Silcock | From Final 7-12 |
11 | Rebecca Howard | From Final 7-12 |
12 | Anna Birrell | From Final 7-12 |
Saturday 24th February 2024
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate Richardson | not available | From Final |
2 | Frankie Hall | not available | From Final/OVL |
3 | Isabel Sharp | 3:36.468 | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Madelaine Leech | 3:37.407 | From Final for Bronze |
5 | Robyn Clay | 3:38.143 | From First Round |
6 | Victoria Smith | 3:39.424 | From First Round |
7 | Carys Lloyd | 3:41.733 | From First Round |
8 | Matilda Gurney | 3:42.131 | From First Round |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Bell | From Final |
2 | Rhian Edmunds | From Final |
3 | Georgette Rand | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Iona Moir | From Final for Bronze |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Pope | 1:02.172 | |
2 | Niall Monks | 1:02.301 | |
3 | Henry Hobbs | 1:02.574 | |
4 | William Salter | 1:02.895 | |
5 | Harvey McNaughton | 1:03.042 | |
6 | Oliver Pettifer | 1:03.992 | |
7 | Tom Ward | 1:04.354 | |
8 | Harrison Hunter | 1:04.413 | |
9 | Jody Cundy | 1:05.428 | |
10 | Archie Fletcher | 1:05.439 | |
11 | Joshua Knowles | 1:05.721 | |
12 | Atiba Quildan | 1:06.432 | |
13 | Adam Murray | 1:06.659 | |
14 | James Sweeney | 1:07.649 |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Inspired | 45.680 | From Final |
2 | Team Inspired 2 | 45.978 | From Final |
3 | ESV Manchester A | 43.517 | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Enhanced | 43.671 | From Final for Bronze |
Rank | Participant | Points | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Perrett | 78 | |
2 | William Roberts | 42 | |
3 | Noah Hobbs | 34 | |
4 | Ben Wiggins | 31 | |
5 | Michael Gill | 30 | |
6 | Finlay Tarling | 29 | |
7 | William Salter | 24 | |
8 | Ben Marsh | 8 | |
9 | William Tidball | 7 | |
10 | Andrew Brinkley | 5 | |
11 | Archie Fletcher | 5 | |
12 | Jack Hartley | 5 | |
13 | Callum Twelves | 3 | |
14 | Keir Gaffney | -20 | |
15 | David Brearley | -20 | |
16 | Thomas Adby | not available | Did Not Finish |
16 | Conor Williams | not available | Did Not Finish |
16 | Denholm Edwards | not available | Did Not Finish |
16 | Timothy Torrie | not available | Did Not Finish |
16 | James Sweeney | not available | Did Not Finish |
Friday 23rd February 2024
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Inspired | From Final |
2 | Tofauti Everyone Active | From Final |
3 | Solas Cycling | From First Round |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Gill | 4:09.400 | From Final |
2 | William Roberts | not available | From Final/OVL |
3 | Matthew Brennan | 4:17.852 | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Will Perrett | 4:18.797 | From Final for Bronze |
5 | Sebastian Garry | not available | From 1/4 Finals |
6 | Harrison Hunter | not available | From 1/4 Finals |
7 | Tom Ward | not available | From 1/4 Finals |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rhianna Smith | 33.954 | |
2 | Lowri Thomas | 34.272 | |
3 | Millicent Tanner | 34.392 | |
4 | Lauren Bell | 34.775 | |
5 | Iona Moir | 34.823 | |
6 | Georgette Rand | 34.925 | |
7 | Lucy Grant | 35.444 | |
8 | Anna Whitworth Hay | 35.450 | |
9 | Amy Cole | 35.942 | |
10 | Kirsty Johnson | 35.949 | |
11 | Madeleine Silcock | 36.337 | |
12 | Sylvia Misztal | 36.341 | |
13 | Stephanie Hall | 36.549 | |
14 | Christina Smith | 36.682 |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Holl | |
2 | Madelaine Leech | |
3 | Cat Ferguson | |
4 | Rebecca Gardiner | |
5 | Eilidh Shaw | |
6 | Lucy Nelson | |
7 | Evie Smith | |
8 | Arabella Blackburn | |
9 | Lucy Glover | |
10 | Kate Richardson | |
11 | Esther Wong | |
12 | Mari Porton | |
13 | Erin Boothman | |
14 | Abigail Miller | |
15 | Carys Lloyd | |
16 | Ella Tandy | |
17 | Millie Thomson | |
18 | Katie-Anne Calton | |
19 | Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne | |
20 | Grace Lister |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Peter Mitchell | |
2 | Marcus Hiley | |
3 | Harry Ledingham-Horn | |
4 | Lyall Craig |
All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.