Cycling Results
Sunday 14th January 2024
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Harrie Lavreysen | ||
2 | Mateusz Rudyk | 0.528 behind | |
3 | Stefano Moro | 0.602 behind | |
4 | Hamish Turnbull | 0.850 behind | |
5 | Sebastien Vigier | 1.060 behind | |
6 | Martin Cechman | 1.136 behind |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Carlin | ||
2 | Maximilian Doernbach | ||
3 | Jeffrey Hoogland | 0.121 behind | |
4 | Rafal Sarnecki | 0.130 behind | |
5 | Mikhail Iakovlev | 0.335 behind | |
6 | Vasilijus Lendel | 0.604 behind |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lea Friedrich | ||
2 | Emma Finucane | 0.133 behind | |
3 | Hetty van de Wouw | 0.222 behind | |
4 | Mathilde Gros | 0.325 behind | |
5 | Nicky Degrendele | 0.423 behind | |
6 | Taky Marie-Divine Kouame | 2.157 behind |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Hinze | ||
2 | Sophie Capewell | 0.103 behind | |
3 | Marlena Karwacka | 0.182 behind | |
4 | Urszula Los | 0.211 behind | |
5 | Steffie van der Peet | 0.250 behind | |
6 | Helena Casas | 0.287 behind |
Rank | Participant | Points | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 50 | |
2 | Belgium | 41 | |
3 | Italy | 28 | |
4 | Poland | 24 | |
5 | Netherlands | 18 | |
6 | Ireland | 9 | |
7 | Germany | 5 | |
8 | Denmark | 0 | |
9 | Switzerland | 0 | |
10 | Ukraine | not available | Did Not Finish |
not available | Spain | not available | Did Not Finish |
not available | Great Britain | Did Not Finish | |
not available | Czechia | not available | Did Not Finish |
Rank | Participant | Points | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Niklas Larsen | 66 | |
2 | Sebastian Mora | 58 | |
3 | Oscar Nilsson-Julien | 45 | |
4 | Yanne Dorenbos | 41 | |
5 | Will Perrett | 36 | |
6 | Diogo Narciso | 36 | |
7 | Felix Ritzinger | 27 | |
8 | Vitaliy Hryniv | 22 | |
9 | Daniel Crista | 21 | |
10 | Bertold Drijver | 13 | |
11 | Adam Krenek | 10 | |
12 | Simon Vitzthum | 7 | |
13 | Martin Chren | 0 | |
14 | Robbe Ghys | 0 | |
15 | Michele Scartezzini | -16 | |
16 | Alon Yogev | -20 | |
17 | Benjamin Boos | not available | Did Not Finish |
18 | Bartosz Rudyk | not available | Did Not Finish |
19 | Gustav Johansson | not available | Did Not Finish |
20 | Georgios Boutopoulos | not available | Did Not Finish |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Josie Knight | 3:22.816 | |
2 | Franziska Brausse | 3:22.819 | |
3 | Anna Morris | 3:22.934 | |
4 | Federica Venturelli | 3:27.475 | |
5 | Martina Alzini | not available | |
6 | Kelly Murphy | not available | |
7 | Olga Wankiewicz | not available | |
8 | Alberte Greve | not available | |
9 | Mieke Kroeger | not available | |
10 | Leila Gschwentner | not available | |
11 | Isabella Maria Escalera | not available | |
12 | Annika Liehner | not available | |
13 | Patrycja Lorkowska | not available | |
14 | Arina Korotieieva | not available | |
15 | Erin Grace Creighton | not available |
Saturday 13th January 2024
Rank | Participant | Points | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Hayter | 121 | |
2 | Niklas Larsen | 121 | |
3 | Fabio van den Bossche | 118 | |
4 | Yanne Dorenbos | 115 | |
5 | Rui Oliveira | 110 | |
6 | Tim Teutenberg | 105 | |
7 | Alan Banaszek | 101 | |
8 | Simone Consonni | 100 | |
9 | Raphael Kokas | 96 | |
10 | Alex Vogel | 86 | |
11 | Albert Torres | 71 | |
12 | Bertold Drijver | 49 | |
13 | Iver Knotten | 37 | |
14 | Radovan Stec | 22 | |
15 | Daniel Crista | 18 | |
16 | Rotem Tene | 18 | |
17 | Martin Chren | 7 | |
18 | Gustav Johansson | -3 | |
19 | Valentyn Kabashnyi | -10 | |
20 | George Nemilostivijs | -20 |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Harrie Lavreysen | From Final |
2 | Mateusz Rudyk | From Final |
3 | Mikhail Iakovlev | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Jeffrey Hoogland | From Final for Bronze |
5 | Rayan Helal | From 1/4 Finals |
6 | Sebastien Vigier | From 1/4 Finals |
7 | Hamish Turnbull | From 1/4 Finals |
8 | Vasilijus Lendel | From 1/4 Finals |
9 | Martin Cechman | From 1/8 Finals |
10 | Sandor Szalontay | From 1/8 Finals |
11 | Jack Carlin | From 1/8 Finals |
12 | Maximilian Doernbach | From 1/8 Finals |
13 | Luca Spiegel | From 1/8 Finals |
14 | Stefano Moro | From 1/8 Finals |
15 | Alejandro Martinez | From 1/8 Finals |
16 | Dominik Topinka | From 1/8 Finals |
17 | Mattia Predomo | From First Round |
18 | Konstantinos Livanos | From First Round |
19 | Maciej Bielecki | From First Round |
20 | Jose Moreno | From First Round |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Lotte Kopecky | |
2 | Lea Teutenberg | |
3 | Jessica Roberts | |
4 | Chiara Consonni | |
5 | Maria Martins | |
6 | Anita Stenberg | |
7 | Valentine Fortin | |
8 | Olivija Baleisyte | |
9 | Barbora Nemcova | |
10 | Babette van der Wolf | |
11 | Alzbeta Bacikova-Pavlendova | |
12 | Ida Krum | |
13 | Tetyana Klimchenko | |
14 | Laura Cordero | |
15 | Michelle Andres | |
16 | Mia Griffin | |
17 | Patrycja Lorkowska | |
18 | Argiro Milaki |
Rank | Participant | Points | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lotte Kopecky | 24 | |
2 | Anita Stenberg | 19 | |
3 | Jarmila Machacova | 18 | |
4 | Lara Gillespie | 11 | |
5 | Wiktoria Pikulik | 11 | |
6 | Marit Raaijmakers | 10 | |
7 | Clara Copponi | 9 | |
8 | Argiro Milaki | 6 | |
9 | Alberte Greve | 4 | |
10 | Sophie Lewis | 4 | |
11 | Silvia Zanardi | 2 | |
12 | Lena Reissner | 2 | |
13 | Eukene Larrarte | 0 | |
14 | Daniela Campos | 0 | |
15 | Jasmin Liechti | -20 | |
16 | Arina Korotieieva | not available | Did Not Finish |
17 | Nora Jencusova | not available | Did Not Finish |
not available | Olivija Baleisyte | not available | Did Not Finish |
not available | Leila Gschwentner | not available | Did Not Finish |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katy Marchant | 33.319 | |
2 | Taky Marie-Divine Kouame | 33.356 | |
3 | Pauline Grabosch | 33.444 | |
4 | Miriam Vece | 33.513 | |
5 | Marlena Karwacka | 33.678 | |
6 | Lowri Thomas | 34.026 | |
7 | Paulina Petri | 34.396 | |
8 | Clara Schneider | 34.682 | |
9 | Kyra Lamberink | not available | |
10 | Julie Nicolaes | not available | |
11 | Kimberly Kalee | not available | |
12 | Valerie Jenaer | not available | |
13 | Oleksandra Lohvinuk | not available | |
14 | Natalie Miksanikova | not available | |
15 | Alla Biletska | not available | |
16 | Julie Michaux | not available | |
17 | Anna Jabornikova | not available | |
18 | Martina Fidanza | not available |
Friday 12th January 2024
Rank | Participant | Points | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anita Stenberg | 142 | |
2 | Neah Evans | 136 | |
3 | Valentine Fortin | 131 | |
4 | Lara Gillespie | 130 | |
5 | Daria Pikulik | 129 | |
6 | Letizia Paternoster | 119 | |
7 | Lotte Kopecky | 115 | |
8 | Maria Martins | 98 | |
9 | Marit Raaijmakers | 96 | |
10 | Aline Seitz | 91 | |
11 | Olivija Baleisyte | 85 | |
12 | Lea Teutenberg | 76 | |
13 | Petra Sevcikova | 74 | |
14 | Eukene Larrarte | 57 | |
15 | Ellen Klinge | 54 | |
16 | Alzbeta Bacikova-Pavlendova | 14 | |
17 | Leila Gschwentner | 6 | |
18 | Argiro Milaki | 4 | |
not available | Tetiana Yashchenko | not available | Did Not Finish |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Emma Finucane | From Final |
2 | Lea Friedrich | From Final |
3 | Emma Hinze | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Mathilde Gros | From Final for Bronze |
5 | Sophie Capewell | From 1/4 Finals |
6 | Hetty van de Wouw | From 1/4 Finals |
7 | Nikola Sibiak | From 1/4 Finals |
8 | Taky Marie-Divine Kouame | From 1/4 Finals |
9 | Steffie van der Peet | From 1/8 Finals |
10 | Nicky Degrendele | From 1/8 Finals |
11 | Miriam Vece | From 1/8 Finals |
12 | Alla Biletska | From 1/8 Finals |
13 | Veronika Jabornikova | From 1/8 Finals |
14 | Oleksandra Lohvinuk | From 1/8 Finals |
15 | Paulina Petri | From 1/8 Finals |
16 | Julie Nicolaes | From 1/8 Finals |
17 | Migle Lendel | From First Round |
18 | Natalie Miksanikova | From First Round |
19 | Helena Casas | From First Round |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Bigham | 4:05.783 | |
2 | Charlie Tanfield | 4:07.777 | |
3 | Rasmus Lund Pedersen | 4:10.119 | |
4 | Tobias Buck-Gramcko | 4:10.802 | |
5 | Carl-Frederik Bevort | not available | |
6 | Valere Thiebaud | not available | |
7 | Thomas Denis | not available | |
8 | Iver Knotten | not available | |
9 | Corentin Ermenault | not available | |
10 | Milan van den Haute | not available | |
11 | Niccolo Galli | not available | |
12 | Luca Giaimi | not available | |
13 | Adam Wozniak | not available | |
14 | Noah Vandenbranden | not available | |
15 | Rodrigo Caixas | not available | |
16 | Noah Boegli | not available | |
17 | Erik Martorell | not available | |
18 | Joan Marti Bennassar | not available | |
19 | Vitaliy Hryniv | not available | |
20 | Heorhii Antonenko | not available |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Iuri Leitao | |
2 | Tim Wafler | |
3 | Tobias Aagaard Hansen | |
4 | Ethan Vernon | |
5 | Sebastian Mora | |
6 | Jan Vones | |
7 | Tuur Dens | |
8 | Oscar Nilsson-Julien | |
9 | Valere Thiebaud | |
10 | Bartosz Rudyk | |
11 | Vladyslav Loginov | |
12 | Benjamin Boos | |
13 | George Nemilostivijs | |
14 | Roman Gladysh | |
15 | Matteo Fiorin | |
16 | Martin Chren | |
17 | Gustav Johansson | |
18 | Daniel Crista | |
19 | Roy Eefting | |
20 | Georgios Boutopoulos | Did Not Finish |
Thursday 11th January 2024
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Clara Copponi | |
2 | Lani Wittevrongel | |
3 | Martina Fidanza | |
4 | Daria Pikulik | |
5 | Maria Martins | |
6 | Olivija Baleisyte | |
7 | Lea Teutenberg | |
8 | Anita Stenberg | |
9 | Petra Sevcikova | |
10 | Mia Griffin | |
11 | Laura Rodriguez | |
12 | Lisa van Belle | |
13 | Sophie Lewis | |
14 | Ellen Klinge | |
15 | Cybele Schneider | |
16 | Alzbeta Bacikova-Pavlendova | |
17 | Argiro Milaki | |
18 | Leila Gschwentner | |
19 | Tetyana Klimchenko |
Rank | Participant | Points | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 64 | |
2 | France | 60 | |
3 | Denmark | 50 | |
4 | Portugal | 47 | |
5 | Belgium | 42 | |
6 | Poland | 24 | |
7 | Great Britain | 19 | |
8 | Netherlands | 18 | |
9 | Italy | 17 | |
10 | Spain | 4 | |
11 | Switzerland | 3 | |
12 | Czechia | 2 | |
13 | Austria | 1 | |
14 | Ukraine | not available | Did Not Finish |
15 | Israel | not available | Did Not Finish |
16 | Slovakia | not available | Did Not Finish |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matteo Bianchi | 1:00.272 | |
2 | Daan Kool | 1:00.414 | |
3 | Melvin Landerneau | 1:00.472 | |
4 | Joseph Truman | 1:00.509 | |
5 | Maximilian Doernbach | 1:00.675 | |
6 | Alejandro Martinez | 1:00.774 | |
7 | Tijmen van Loon | 1:01.776 | |
8 | Marc Jurczyk | 1:02.235 | |
9 | Jakub Malasek | not available | |
10 | Ekain Jimenez | not available | |
11 | Matej Hytych | not available | |
12 | Eliasz Bednarek | not available | |
13 | Niccolo Galli | not available | |
14 | Frederik Rodenberg | not available | |
15 | Rodrigo Caixas | not available | |
16 | Christoffer Eriksson | not available | |
17 | Eduard Zalar | not available | |
18 | Valentin Varharakyn | not available |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 4:12.551 | From Final |
2 | Great Britain | 4:15.950 | From Final |
3 | Germany | 4:14.768 | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Ireland | 4:21.539 | From Final for Bronze |
5 | Belgium | From First Round | |
6 | Poland | From First Round | |
7 | France | not available | From First Round |
8 | Switzerland | From First Round/DSQ | |
9 | Spain | From Qualification |
Rank | Participant | Duration | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Britain | 3:45.218 | From Final |
2 | Denmark | 3:46.372 | From Final |
3 | Italy | 3:49.974 | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Germany | 3:52.108 | From Final for Bronze |
5 | France | not available | From First Round |
6 | Belgium | From First Round | |
7 | Spain | From First Round | |
8 | Switzerland | From First Round | |
9 | Ukraine | From Qualification |
Wednesday 10th January 2024
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Aagaard Hansen | |
2 | William Tidball | |
3 | Jules Hesters | |
4 | Tim Wafler | |
5 | Donavan Grondin | |
6 | Tim Teutenberg | |
7 | Philip Heijnen | |
8 | Alex Vogel | |
9 | Diogo Narciso | |
10 | Jan Vones | |
11 | Michele Scartezzini | |
12 | Amit Keinan | |
13 | Pavol Rovder | |
14 | George Nemilostivijs | |
15 | Erik Martorell | |
16 | Adam Wozniak | |
17 | Roman Gladysh |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands | From Final |
2 | France | From Final |
3 | Poland | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Great Britain | From Final for Bronze |
5 | Germany | From First Round |
6 | Italy | From First Round |
7 | Czechia | From First Round |
8 | Spain | From First Round |
9 | Ukraine | From Qualification |
10 | Belgium | From Qualification |
11 | Greece | From Qualification |
Rank | Participant | Comment |
---|---|---|
1 | Germany | From Final |
2 | Great Britain | From Final |
3 | Netherlands | From Final for Bronze |
4 | Poland | From Final for Bronze |
5 | France | From First Round |
6 | Ukraine | From First Round |
7 | Czechia | From First Round |
8 | Belgium | From First Round |
All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.